W
Seller's Agent in 2021
WAYNE FISHER
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $288,000
Super cute 1 bedroom 1 bath home tucked up against the national forest. Fireplace, recently remodeled bathroom, newer roof and paint. Wonderful natural light pours in through plenty of windows. Single story, level entry, great feeling of privacy and peacefulness. Terrific stoage in the attic with access from both the inside and outside. Sit on the covered porch and enjoy your morning coffee in this beautiful Wrightwood cabin.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WAYNE FISHER
Century 21 Masters License #01511938 Listed on: 01/16/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Dela Rosa Adriana | $232,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Arkwright Kathryn | $119,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Meeka Peter J | $44,000 | Fnt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dela Rosa Adriana | $216,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Arkwright Kathryn | $116,844 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Sold | $232,500 | -3.1% | $461 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2021 01/16/21 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $476 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $209,855 | $64,945 | $144,910 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $205,741 | $63,672 | $142,069 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $201,708 | $62,424 | $139,284 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $237,150 | $61,200 | $175,950 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $106,455 | $45,299 | $61,156 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $105,364 | $44,835 | $60,529 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $103,298 | $43,956 | $59,342 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $101,272 | $43,094 | $58,178 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $99,286 | $42,249 | $57,037 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $97,340 | $41,421 | $55,919 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $95,878 | $40,799 | $55,079 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $94,000 | $40,000 | $54,000 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2021
WAYNE FISHER
Century 21 Masters
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MICHAEL MORALES
NEW NEIGHBOR PROPERTIES
(323) 955-9191
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV21010242
APN: 0356-123-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.