5191 E Paseo de Grace Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,717,083
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,933
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5191 E Paseo de Grace, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,411,771, approximately $481 per square foot. 5191 E Paseo de Grace is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Bernardo Yorba Middle School, and Independence Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Aiello Jerome D
Bought by
Aiello Jerome D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,327
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,207,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Daiello Jerome
Bought by
The Jerome Daiello Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Daiello Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiello Jerome D | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Daiello Jerome | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| The Jerome Daiello Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Daiello Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daiello Jerome | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $370,083 | $228,098 | $141,985 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $362,827 | $223,626 | $139,201 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $355,713 | $219,241 | $136,472 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $348,739 | $214,942 | $133,797 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $341,901 | $210,727 | $131,174 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $338,396 | $208,567 | $129,829 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $331,761 | $204,477 | $127,284 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $325,256 | $200,467 | $124,789 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $318,879 | $196,536 | $122,343 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $312,627 | $192,682 | $119,945 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $307,932 | $189,788 | $118,144 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $301,901 | $186,071 | $115,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map