5191 W 69th Loop Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $712,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5191 W 69th Loop, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $621,885, approximately $325 per square foot. 5191 W 69th Loop is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Bomasada Investment Group Ii Llc
Bought by
Breck Mountain Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$846,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,364
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$477,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Davidek Lora J and Davidek Joseph R
Bought by
Davidek Lora J and Davidek Joseph R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breck Mountain Properties Llc | $1,057,700 | -- | |
| Davidek Lora J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $103,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breck Mountain Properties Llc | $846,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $41,340 | $8,840 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $38,010 | $8,130 | $29,880 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $46,270 | $8,320 | $37,950 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $34,140 | $8,550 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $34,140 | $8,550 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $31,070 | $8,790 | $22,280 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $31,070 | $8,790 | $22,280 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $24,020 | $6,840 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $24,020 | $6,840 | $17,180 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $19,390 | $4,220 | $15,170 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $19,390 | $4,220 | $15,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,740 | $4,380 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map