5192 Field Crescent Ln Riverton, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5192 Field Crescent Ln, Riverton, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $612,976, approximately $349 per square foot. 5192 Field Crescent Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Foothills School, South Hills Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Brammer John Erik and Brammer Robyn I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,192
Outstanding Balance
$85,115
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$527,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammer John Erik | -- | Us Title Of Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brammer John Erik | $164,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $590,900 | $140,600 | $450,300 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $573,300 | $135,800 | $437,500 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $533,000 | $119,100 | $413,900 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $545,400 | $116,800 | $428,600 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $417,600 | $90,000 | $327,600 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $370,400 | $90,000 | $280,400 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $358,300 | $90,000 | $268,300 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $345,100 | $83,900 | $261,200 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $329,000 | $83,900 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $301,500 | $83,900 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $296,000 | $86,700 | $209,300 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $273,900 | $81,200 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map