5192 Murry Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,083,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,239
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5192 Murry Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $1,003,764, approximately $236 per square foot. 5192 Murry Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Stephens Robert L and Stephens Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,175
Outstanding Balance
$154,266
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$849,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Ahf Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Robert L | $544,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Robert L | $435,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,450 | $839,143 | $143,137 | $696,006 |
| 2024 | $8,919 | $822,690 | $140,331 | $682,359 |
| 2023 | $8,919 | $806,560 | $137,580 | $668,980 |
| 2022 | $8,774 | $790,746 | $134,883 | $655,863 |
| 2021 | $8,514 | $775,242 | $132,239 | $643,003 |
| 2019 | $8,157 | $734,000 | $125,205 | $608,795 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | $645,000 | $110,023 | $534,977 |
| 2017 | $6,668 | $605,000 | $103,201 | $501,799 |
| 2016 | $6,325 | $574,000 | $97,913 | $476,087 |
| 2015 | $6,335 | $539,000 | $91,943 | $447,057 |
| 2014 | $6,147 | $498,500 | $85,034 | $413,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map