51920 Ida Ave Cabazon, CA 92230
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51920 Ida Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230 and is currently estimated at $317,054, approximately $293 per square foot. 51920 Ida Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Berg William H
Bought by
Taylor Thurman E and Taylor Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
9.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Berg William H and Berg Michelle K
Bought by
Berg William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Thurman E | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Berg William H | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Thurman E | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berg William H | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $244,481 | $87,071 | $157,410 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $201,283 | $71,423 | $129,860 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $182,985 | $64,930 | $118,055 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $148,769 | $52,789 | $95,980 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $132,829 | $47,133 | $85,696 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $128,960 | $45,760 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $124,000 | $44,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $113,000 | $40,000 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $96,000 | $34,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $89,000 | $32,000 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $89,000 | $32,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map