Estimated Value: $216,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5195 E Ridge Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $305,949, approximately $210 per square foot. 5195 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Emmer Walter S and Emmer Joann
Bought by
Roberts Bryan and Miller Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$86,375
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,574
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Bryan | $135,000 | Midstate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Bryan | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $115,700 | $13,400 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $106,000 | $13,400 | $92,600 |
| 2023 | $852 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $86,200 | $14,100 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $76,500 | $8,500 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $71,800 | $8,500 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $64,200 | $8,300 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $62,700 | $8,300 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,700 | $9,000 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $63,600 | $9,000 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map