Estimated Value: $268,000 - $903,288
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5112 E Maple Rapids Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $645,429, approximately $336 per square foot. 5112 E Maple Rapids Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Wadell Jeffrey S and Wadell Amy J
Bought by
Wadell Jeffrey S and Wadell Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Wadell Gail M
Bought by
Wadell Charles A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Wadell Charles A
Bought by
Wadell Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Wadell Charles A and Wadell Gail M
Bought by
Hunt Paul M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadell Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Wadell Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Wadell Charles A | -- | Attorney | |
| Wadell Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Wadell Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Paul M | $100,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $500,200 | $199,600 | $300,600 |
| 2024 | $15 | $502,200 | $190,200 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $440,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $389,100 | $190,300 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $371,000 | $182,900 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $409,600 | $210,400 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $403,500 | $201,900 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $350,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map