5195 Spring Rd Hellam, PA 17406
Estimated Value: $335,517 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5195 Spring Rd, Hellam, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $361,379, approximately $212 per square foot. 5195 Spring Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Mecier Edward W and Mecier Kim Lesage
Bought by
Mecier Edward W and Mecier Kim Lesage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1990
Bought by
Lesage Kim E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecier Edward W | -- | None Available | |
| Lesage Kim E | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,660 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2025 | $6,208 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2024 | $5,910 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2023 | $5,910 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2016 | $0 | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,410 | $40,320 | $130,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map