5291 Spring Rd Hellam, PA 17406
Estimated Value: $225,394 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5291 Spring Rd, Hellam, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $276,599, approximately $318 per square foot. 5291 Spring Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Crumling George F and Sterner Miriam A
Bought by
Crumling George F and Crumling Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Bought by
Sterner Miriam S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumling George F | -- | -- | |
| Sterner Miriam S | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,398 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2025 | $3,167 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2016 | $0 | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,940 | $60,000 | $26,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map