5196 Hope Ln Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $283,198 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5196 Hope Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $305,800, approximately $157 per square foot. 5196 Hope Ln is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Noriega Shari Bedell
Bought by
Noriega Carlos and Noriega Shari Bedell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,124
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Bedell Louis L
Bought by
Noriega Carlos and Noriega Shari Bedell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,124
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noriega Carlos | $41,500 | Attorney | |