5197 Mccall Rd Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5197 Mccall Rd, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $250,540, approximately $192 per square foot. 5197 Mccall Rd is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Moody Walter S
Bought by
M Blue Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Yates Nina C
Bought by
Moody Walter S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,335
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Stephanie G
Bought by
Yates Nina C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Blue Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Moody Walter S | $145,000 | -- | |
| Yates Nina C | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moody Walter S | $148,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $97,534 | $22,800 | $74,734 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $97,642 | $22,800 | $74,842 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $75,401 | $18,800 | $56,601 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $58,424 | $14,000 | $44,424 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $53,691 | $14,000 | $39,691 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $52,704 | $12,000 | $40,704 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $47,352 | $10,000 | $37,352 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $46,233 | $10,000 | $36,233 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $44,250 | $9,560 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $40,466 | $8,000 | $32,466 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $36,702 | $5,600 | $31,102 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $36,702 | $5,600 | $31,102 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,102 | $3,000 | $31,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map