5198 N Oak Tree Rd Claremont, IL 62421
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $352,966
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5198 N Oak Tree Rd, Claremont, IL 62421 and is currently estimated at $252,983. 5198 N Oak Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,557 | $99,115 | $6,278 | $92,837 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $91,773 | $5,813 | $85,960 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $84,975 | $5,382 | $79,593 |
| 2021 | $5,301 | $80,929 | $5,126 | $75,803 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $79,342 | $5,025 | $74,317 |
| 2019 | $5,326 | $79,342 | $5,025 | $74,317 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $79,342 | $5,025 | $74,317 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $78,556 | $4,975 | $73,581 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $74,815 | $4,738 | $70,077 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $71,938 | $4,556 | $67,382 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $70,528 | $4,467 | $66,061 |
| 2013 | $4,201 | $64,585 | $4,090 | $60,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map