Estimated Value: $179,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 E Deer Farm Ln, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $230,675. 7001 E Deer Farm Ln is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Zuber Amanda M
Bought by
Dehlilnger James M and Thompson Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Zuber David C and Zuber Amanda M
Bought by
Zuber Amanda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehlilnger James M | -- | -- | |
| Zuber Amanda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dehlilnger James M | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,224 | $41,827 | $3,180 | $38,647 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $38,728 | $2,944 | $35,784 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $35,859 | $2,726 | $33,133 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $34,151 | $2,596 | $31,555 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $33,481 | $2,545 | $30,936 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $33,481 | $2,545 | $30,936 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $33,481 | $2,545 | $30,936 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $33,150 | $2,520 | $30,630 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $31,571 | $2,400 | $29,171 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $30,357 | $2,308 | $28,049 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $29,762 | $2,263 | $27,499 |
| 2013 | $1,932 | $27,254 | $2,072 | $25,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map