5199 Equestrian Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5199 Equestrian Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $828,746, approximately $336 per square foot. 5199 Equestrian Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Ravo Kevin Louis and Ravo Susie Huie
Bought by
Ravo Kevin L and Ravo Susie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ravo Kevin Louis and Ravo Susie Huie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,666
Outstanding Balance
$203,845
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$624,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravo Kevin L | -- | None Available | |
| Ravo Kevin Louis | $517,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ravo Kevin Louis | $413,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,322 | $740,719 | $278,771 | $461,948 |
| 2023 | $8,322 | $686,000 | $258,200 | $427,800 |
| 2022 | $7,901 | $686,000 | $258,200 | $427,800 |
| 2021 | $7,362 | $633,000 | $238,200 | $394,800 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $622,000 | $234,100 | $387,900 |
| 2019 | $6,861 | $582,000 | $219,000 | $363,000 |
| 2018 | $6,098 | $519,000 | $195,300 | $323,700 |
| 2017 | $6,196 | $519,000 | $195,300 | $323,700 |
| 2016 | $6,067 | $512,000 | $192,700 | $319,300 |
| 2015 | $5,729 | $482,000 | $181,400 | $300,600 |
| 2014 | $5,423 | $455,000 | $171,200 | $283,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map