5199 Halterman Rd Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $105,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5199 Halterman Rd, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $90,000. 5199 Halterman Rd is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $6,033 | $1,043 | $4,990 |
| 2024 | $690 | $6,033 | $1,043 | $4,990 |
| 2023 | $718 | $6,328 | $1,338 | $4,990 |
| 2022 | $718 | $6,328 | $1,338 | $4,990 |
| 2021 | $718 | $6,328 | $1,338 | $4,990 |
| 2020 | $709 | $6,328 | $1,338 | $4,990 |
| 2019 | $607 | $5,263 | $273 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $607 | $5,263 | $273 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $674 | $6,072 | $1,082 | $4,990 |
| 2016 | $673 | $6,072 | $1,082 | $4,990 |
| 2015 | $644 | $6,072 | $1,082 | $4,990 |
| 2013 | $638 | $6,070 | $1,080 | $4,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map