$659,900
SOLD APR 15, 2026
Last list price

5199 SE Fox Run Rd Lathrop, MO 64465

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,707 Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$178 Per Sq Ft

74 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This reverse 1.5-story home was built with intention, offering peace, space, and true main-level living on serene acreage. The ADA-friendly floor plan is completely flat throughout, creating an effortless flow from room to room—including a flush, walk-in shower. The main living area was freshly painted in December 2025. Inside, the home features high-end maple hardwood floors known for exceptional durability, granite countertops, and smart-home capabilities. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and an oversized master bathroom designed for comfort and ease. For added buyer confidence, the home was recently appraised in December at $680,000 prior to listing. Outdoor living is a standout feature with an oversized back deck and an even larger patio below, ideal for entertaining or enjoying peaceful sunsets. The property also includes a custom archery range and a Jamesport Builders 1,500 sq ft, 4-car metal shop, offering endless options for storage, hobbies, or business use. A winterized chicken coop adds charm and function, featuring durable caging with removable custom corrugated panels and an infrared heat lamp. Panels can be removed in warmer months for full airflow. Chickens stay with the property, providing fresh eggs; the rooster is confident, calm, and non-aggressive. The property offers six total garage spaces, and select items, including the Bad Boy mower, are negotiable. Review all photos to fully appreciate the home, land, and lifestyle this property offers within its boundaries. This home has been meticulously taken care of and ready to be embraced by it's next owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Termini

HomeSmart Legacy Brokerage Phone: 816-674-7944 License #2014036484 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,802

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-06.1-13-002-001-002.017
  • $0 special tax assessment

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,802

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1831
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Chris Termini
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSOPT
  • List Office Name: HomeSmart Legacy
  • List Office Phone: 913-274-1041
  • Living Area: 3707
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Equipment: Back Flow Device, Fireplace Screen
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 6-10 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Other Room Features: Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Office,Workshop
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-674-7944
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Finished, Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bathroom, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Smart Technology, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Built-In Oven, Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1876
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Built-In, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Propane
  • Sewer: Lagoon, Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• Lot Features: Acreage
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • Parcel Number: 15-06.1-13-002-001-002.017
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Timber Creek Estates
  • In Flood Plain: No

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3802
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lathrop
  • High School: Lathrop

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$669,000
Views
337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2022
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
List Price
$549,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2012
Bought by
Talley Donald L and Talley Julie L

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alliance National Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $484,500 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $659,900 -0.8% $178 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $664,900 -0.6% $179 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $669,000 +21.7% $180 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $549,900 +0.9% $148 / Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Off Market -- -- --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 For Sale $545,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2022 02/14/22 For Sale $545,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
02/06/2022 02/06/22 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $545,000 +88.6% $147 / Sq Ft
10/12/2016 10/12/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2016 04/07/16 For Sale $288,900 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,161 $54,194 $7,634 $46,560
2024 $4,161 $48,453 $6,882 $41,571
2023 $3,802 $48,453 $6,882 $41,571
2022 $3,323 $44,673 $6,882 $37,791
2021 $3,239 $44,673 $6,882 $37,791
2020 $3,034 $40,668 $6,312 $34,356
2019 $3,014 $40,668 $6,312 $34,356
2018 $3,011 $40,668 $6,312 $34,356
2017 $3,079 $40,668 $6,312 $34,356
2016 $315 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $4,210 $0 $0

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2592393

Heartland MLS

APN: 15-06.1-13-002-001-002.017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.