51D Troy Dr Unit 7 Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51D Troy Dr Unit 7, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $388,665, approximately $404 per square foot. 51D Troy Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Gill David
Bought by
Guerreiro Pereira Luana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,379
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Pirelli Gianni and Pasquariello Elena
Bought by
Gill David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Aizenman Deborah and Coppola Angelo
Bought by
Pirelli Gianni and Pasquariello Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,900
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Aizenman Jack
Bought by
Aizenman Deborah and Coppola Angelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,400
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Cocuzza Joseph
Bought by
Aizenman Jack and Aizenman Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Sold by
Cocuzza Peter
Bought by
Cocuzza Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerreiro Pereira Luana | $355,000 | Fortune Title | |
| Gill David | $233,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Pirelli Gianni | $281,000 | Multiple | |
| Aizenman Deborah | $282,000 | -- | |
| Aizenman Jack | $249,900 | -- | |
| Cocuzza Joseph | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerreiro Pereira Luana | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill David | $186,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pirelli Gianni | $252,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Aizenman Deborah | $56,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Aizenman Deborah | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aizenman Jack | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cocuzza Joseph | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $275,700 | $125,000 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $6,218 | $275,700 | $125,000 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $266,200 | $125,000 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $266,200 | $125,000 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $76,300 | $35,000 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $5,592 | $76,300 | $35,000 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $76,300 | $35,000 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $76,300 | $35,000 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $76,300 | $35,000 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $76,300 | $35,000 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $5,106 | $76,300 | $35,000 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $5,010 | $76,300 | $35,000 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map