52 12th Ave NE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $130,753 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52 12th Ave NE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $156,188. 52 12th Ave NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $86,000 | $25,000 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $86,000 | $25,000 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $724 | $86,000 | $25,000 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $672 | $78,500 | $25,000 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $676 | $69,600 | $25,000 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $638 | $37,100 | $14,984 | $22,116 |
| 2017 | $638 | $35,900 | $15,008 | $20,892 |
| 2016 | $628 | $58,100 | $25,000 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $650 | $34,900 | $15,017 | $19,883 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,400 | $14,985 | $25,415 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,400 | $14,985 | $25,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map