Seller's Agent in 2025
Deborah Rowe
Lamacchia Realty
(203) 415-8876
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $478,649
Enjoy this lovely craftsman style home quiet neighborhood on a one-way street near West Haven Town Center. 4 Bedroom 1.5 bath in the heart of West Haven.Previous family owned, past down through generations over 30 years. Enter through an all enclosed front porch towards this classic country front door into the lobby area with 9 foot ceilings and original hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy back yard deck while having your morning coffee. Yard has fenced area, garden beds, and a shed. Walking distance to Town Center and a quick ride to downtown, restaurants, shopping and the Apple Festival. 10 Minutes to Yale Hospital, Yale University, and Gateway Community College. Easy commuting distance to Universities: 5 minutes to Veterans Hospital. Property sold "As-is". Does not include air conditioners. Contingent on seller finding suitable housing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lamacchia Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 415-8876 License #RES.0783260 Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Megan S | $365,000 | -- | |
| Knox Eric S | $196,000 | -- | |
| Knox Eric S | $196,000 | -- | |
| Westbrook Thomas R | $55,000 | -- | |
| Westbrook Thomas R | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Megan S | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Eric S | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Westbrook Thomas R | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Westbrook Thomas R | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Westbrook Thomas R | $66,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +86.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Sold | $196,000 | +5.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2019 05/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 | $196,630 | $61,530 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $128,590 | $42,630 | $85,960 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $128,590 | $42,630 | $85,960 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $128,590 | $42,630 | $85,960 |
| 2021 | $5,864 | $128,590 | $42,630 | $85,960 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $116,410 | $34,440 | $81,970 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $102,340 | $34,440 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $102,340 | $34,440 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $102,340 | $34,440 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $102,340 | $34,440 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $108,920 | $32,760 | $76,160 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $108,920 | $32,760 | $76,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deborah Rowe
Lamacchia Realty
(203) 415-8876
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Regina Comfort
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 506-1256
6 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Coppola
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 915-1661
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Daniel Ferriouolo
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 537-5288
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24117367
APN: WHAV-000049-000378
Ask me questions while you tour the home.