52 4th St Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,802 - $876,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
679
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 4th St, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $652,601, approximately $961 per square foot. 52 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Moody J Dan and Moody Elizbeth H
Bought by
Moody J Dan and Moody Elizabeth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody J Dan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,125 | $23,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $19,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $715 | $11,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $722 | $12,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $653 | $11,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $11,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $543 | $9,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $499 | $9,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $8,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,412 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map