52-54 Rittenhouse Terrace Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,627 - $418,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52-54 Rittenhouse Terrace, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $353,407, approximately $145 per square foot. 52-54 Rittenhouse Terrace is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Dibenedetto Luigi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Lacrosse Laura
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Mojica Angel M and Mojica Maria
Bought by
Lacrosse Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Calabrese John P
Bought by
Mojica Angel M and Santiago Maria P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,951
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Pagourgis Barbara M
Bought by
Calabrese John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,435
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibenedetto Luigi | $85,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $89,250 | -- | |
| Lacrosse Laura | $205,000 | -- | |
| Mojica Angel M | $96,000 | -- | |
| Calabrese John P | $77,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lacrosse Laura | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Calabrese John P | $102,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Calabrese John P | $95,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Calabrese John P | $68,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $304,600 | $30,600 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $232,600 | $30,600 | $202,000 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $221,900 | $27,800 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $185,900 | $27,600 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $181,200 | $25,100 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $173,100 | $25,100 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $180,100 | $25,100 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $156,100 | $25,100 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $156,300 | $25,100 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $133,600 | $25,100 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $130,900 | $25,100 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map