52 Abacus Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,909 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Abacus Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $455,977, approximately $229 per square foot. 52 Abacus Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Aguilar Frances and Aguilar Richard Amiel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,279
Outstanding Balance
$180,701
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,276
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Frances | $242,398 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Frances | $230,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,704 | $353,856 | $58,000 | $295,856 |
| 2025 | $5,704 | $348,590 | $58,000 | $290,590 |
| 2024 | $5,072 | $367,879 | $68,000 | $299,879 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $352,499 | $58,000 | $294,499 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $309,467 | $57,000 | $252,467 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $239,554 | $52,000 | $187,554 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $242,112 | $55,000 | $187,112 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $225,385 | $44,500 | $180,885 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $203,985 | $37,000 | $166,985 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $195,261 | $37,000 | $158,261 |
| 2016 | $732 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map