52 Adolph Rd Roundup, MT 59072
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $482,804
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Adolph Rd, Roundup, MT 59072 and is currently estimated at $416,935, approximately $234 per square foot. 52 Adolph Rd is a home located in Musselshell County with nearby schools including Roundup Elementary School, Roundup Junior High School, and Roundup High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $227,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $177,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $177,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $158,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $158,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $154,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $155,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $155,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $157,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $132,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $133,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $78,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map