52 Andony Ln Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Andony Ln, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $286,738, approximately $169 per square foot. 52 Andony Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Elementary School, Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Harrison James B and Harrison Sharon
Bought by
Huether Richard J and Huether Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huether Richard J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,599 | $253,000 | $34,100 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $253,000 | $34,100 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $165,100 | $27,300 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $165,100 | $27,300 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $165,100 | $27,300 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $143,600 | $27,300 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $143,600 | $27,300 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $143,600 | $27,300 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $133,000 | $27,300 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $133,000 | $27,300 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,000 | $27,300 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $27,300 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map