52 Andrew St Springfield, MA 01109
Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $305,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Andrew St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $281,670, approximately $78 per square foot. 52 Andrew St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Rebecca M Johnson School, John F. Kennedy Academy, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Smith Rupert E Est and Ferriter
Bought by
Manchester Ent Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,750
Outstanding Balance
$260,495
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$21,175
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester Ent Llc | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manchester Ent Llc | $260,750 |
Source: Public Records