52 Baum Dr Thomaston, CT 06787
Estimated Value: $459,274 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Baum Dr, Thomaston, CT 06787 and is currently estimated at $474,819, approximately $256 per square foot. 52 Baum Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Black Rock School, Thomaston Center School, and Thomaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Suchinski Susan
Bought by
Silverman Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman Adam | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman Adam | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Silverman Adam | $137,500 | |
| Closed | Silverman Adam | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Silverman Adam | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,084 | $197,820 | $57,820 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $6,797 | $197,820 | $57,820 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $197,820 | $57,820 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $197,820 | $57,820 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $6,381 | $176,610 | $55,090 | $121,520 |
| 2020 | $6,381 | $176,610 | $55,090 | $121,520 |
| 2019 | $6,452 | $176,610 | $55,090 | $121,520 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $176,610 | $55,090 | $121,520 |
| 2017 | $6,190 | $176,610 | $55,090 | $121,520 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $186,270 | $60,480 | $125,790 |
| 2015 | $6,264 | $186,270 | $60,480 | $125,790 |
| 2014 | $6,264 | $186,270 | $60,480 | $125,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map