89 Baum Dr Thomaston, CT 06787
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Baum Dr, Thomaston, CT 06787 and is currently estimated at $390,318, approximately $226 per square foot. 89 Baum Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Black Rock School, Thomaston Center School, and Thomaston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,861 | $163,660 | $57,820 | $105,840 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $163,660 | $57,820 | $105,840 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $163,660 | $57,820 | $105,840 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $163,660 | $57,820 | $105,840 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $156,170 | $55,090 | $101,080 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $156,170 | $55,090 | $101,080 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $156,170 | $55,090 | $101,080 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $156,170 | $55,090 | $101,080 |
| 2017 | $5,474 | $156,170 | $55,090 | $101,080 |
| 2016 | $5,476 | $160,720 | $60,480 | $100,240 |
| 2015 | $5,405 | $160,720 | $60,480 | $100,240 |
| 2014 | $5,405 | $160,720 | $60,480 | $100,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map