52 Boulevard Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $639,326
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Boulevard, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $608,832, approximately $337 per square foot. 52 Boulevard is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Cosgrove Owen F and Cosgrove Daria
Bought by
Cosgrove Owen F and Cosgrove Daria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosgrove Owen F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,978 | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $13,978 | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $14,121 | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $14,121 | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $10,569 | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $9,867 | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $9,867 | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $11,200 | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $10,565 | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,400 | $10,400 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map