$1,099,888

Estimated payment $6,087/month

Total Views 9,652
5 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • 2-minute walk to Van Siclen Avenue (J,Z Line)
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Detached Legal 2 Family House on A Great Block in the Heart of Brooklyn! Totally Renovated from Top to Bottom! Main Level features LR, KIT, 3 Bdrms, 1 Full Bath. Second Floor features LR, KIT, 2 Bdrms, 2 Full Baths. Finished Basement w/Family Room, Office, Bathroom, & Separate Entrance. Very Convenient Location to Transportation and Shopping!

Listing Agent

Deirdre Folan

Keller Williams Rlty Landmark Brokerage Phone: 718-475-2700 License #10301200720 Listed on: 01/02/2026

Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,646

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • High Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03663-0036

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,646

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 718-475-2700
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1099888.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, High Ceilings, Open Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03663-0036
  • Property Attached: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2646

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,806 $56,100 $15,420 $40,680
2025 $2,770 $50,640 $15,420 $35,220
2024 $2,770 $40,020 $15,420 $24,600
2023 $2,648 $48,540 $15,420 $33,120
2022 $2,460 $41,940 $15,420 $26,520
2021 $2,450 $32,400 $15,420 $16,980
2020 $1,218 $33,840 $15,420 $18,420
2019 $2,404 $33,840 $15,420 $18,420
2018 $2,215 $10,866 $4,631 $6,235
2017 $2,093 $10,268 $5,342 $4,926
2016 $1,940 $9,703 $5,110 $4,593
2015 $1,168 $9,703 $7,303 $2,400
2014 $1,168 $9,578 $8,010 $1,568
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $1,099,888 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $789,000 --
Deed $789,000 --
Deed $789,000 --
Deed $789,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $570,000 --
Deed $570,000 --
Deed $570,000 --
Deed $570,000 --
Deed $264,654 --
Deed $264,654 --
Deed $264,654 --
Deed $264,654 --
Foreclosure Deed $467,557 --
Foreclosure Deed $467,557 --
Foreclosure Deed $467,557 --
Foreclosure Deed $467,557 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $365,000 --
Deed $365,000 --
Deed $365,000 --
Deed $365,000 --
Deed $257,500 --
Deed $257,500 --
Deed $257,500 --
Deed $257,500 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $83,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Deed $83,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Deed $83,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Deed $83,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Bargain Sale Deed $120,000 First American Title Ins Co
Bargain Sale Deed $120,000 First American Title Ins Co
Bargain Sale Deed $120,000 First American Title Ins Co
Bargain Sale Deed $120,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History