52 Brubaker Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,552,556 - $1,742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Brubaker Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,649,139, approximately $741 per square foot. 52 Brubaker Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Heights Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Constantino Anast
Bought by
Constantino And Emily Anast 2007 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Anast Constantino and Anast Emily
Bought by
Anast Constantino and Anast Emily
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantino And Emily Anast 2007 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Anast Constantino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $274,207 | $63,116 | $211,091 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $268,831 | $61,879 | $206,952 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $263,561 | $60,666 | $202,895 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $258,394 | $59,477 | $198,917 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $253,328 | $58,311 | $195,017 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $245,817 | $56,583 | $189,234 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $240,998 | $55,474 | $185,524 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $236,274 | $54,387 | $181,887 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $231,642 | $53,321 | $178,321 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $228,164 | $52,521 | $175,643 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $223,696 | $51,493 | $172,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map