52 Colonial Way Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Colonial Way, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $250,082, approximately $193 per square foot. 52 Colonial Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Smith Sandy L and Smith Miriam L
Bought by
Smith Corey and Barnes Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Corey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $224,800 | $85,000 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $211,500 | $80,000 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $180,900 | $70,000 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $156,900 | $55,000 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $140,900 | $45,000 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $136,000 | $40,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $131,500 | $40,000 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $130,800 | $50,000 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $126,800 | $50,000 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $130,800 | $50,000 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $130,800 | $50,000 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $130,800 | $50,000 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map