52 Colts Fork Rd Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Colts Fork Rd, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $252,313, approximately $87 per square foot. 52 Colts Fork Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
City Of Jackson
Bought by
Department For Local Government
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Brown William and Brown Bill
Bought by
Douthitt Martin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department For Local Government | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Douthitt Martin | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $124,000 | $0 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $124,000 | $0 | $124,000 |