52 Cornelia St Dresden, NY 14441
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Cornelia St, Dresden, NY 14441 and is currently estimated at $315,394, approximately $188 per square foot. 52 Cornelia St is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Nine Rickey L
Bought by
Forte Margrita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Staake Charles and Staake Winnona
Bought by
Nine Rickey L & Cindy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Margrita | $75,000 | William Hunter Reed | |
| Nine Rickey L & Cindy L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $159,400 | $20,600 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $159,400 | $20,600 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $34 | $103,900 | $20,600 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $103,900 | $20,600 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $103,900 | $20,600 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $103,900 | $20,600 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $103,900 | $20,600 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $97,600 | $17,200 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $97,600 | $17,200 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $94,100 | $17,200 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,100 | $17,200 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,400 | $17,200 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map