57 Charles St Dresden, NY 14441
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Charles St, Dresden, NY 14441 and is currently estimated at $233,505, approximately $145 per square foot. 57 Charles St is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Irwin Donald
Bought by
Mcmichael Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Mcmichael Tanya
Bought by
Irwin Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Mtg Wells Fargo Home Inc
Bought by
Mcmichael Tanya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Labarge Jack M
Bought by
Norwest Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Sotir Mark W and Sotir Carla S
Bought by
Labarge Jack M and Labarge Kyle L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmichael Tanya | $32,000 | Derek Brocklebank | |
| Irwin Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Mcmichael Tanya | $26,000 | Donald A Schneider | |
| Norwest Mortgage | $45,000 | -- | |
| Labarge Jack M | $56,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $117,600 | $13,800 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $117,600 | $13,800 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $26 | $77,900 | $13,800 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $77,900 | $13,800 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $77,900 | $13,800 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $77,900 | $13,800 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $77,900 | $13,800 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $74,700 | $12,500 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $74,700 | $12,500 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $74,700 | $12,500 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,700 | $12,500 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,300 | $12,500 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map