52 Cutler St Unit 2 Winthrop, MA 02152
Winthrop Beach Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Cutler St Unit 2, Winthrop, MA 02152. 52 Cutler St Unit 2 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,897 | $1,346,600 | $344,100 | $1,002,500 |
| 2024 | $13,231 | $1,269,800 | $330,700 | $939,100 |
| 2023 | $10,935 | $1,022,000 | $302,700 | $719,300 |
| 2022 | $8,415 | $715,600 | $270,200 | $445,400 |
| 2021 | $8,427 | $664,600 | $241,200 | $423,400 |
| 2020 | $8,111 | $642,700 | $241,200 | $401,500 |
| 2019 | $7,980 | $605,500 | $222,300 | $383,200 |
| 2018 | $7,921 | $559,400 | $190,800 | $368,600 |
| 2017 | $7,742 | $537,300 | $168,900 | $368,400 |
| 2016 | $7,808 | $508,000 | $146,900 | $361,100 |
| 2015 | $6,958 | $485,200 | $142,600 | $342,600 |
| 2014 | $6,310 | $405,000 | $132,600 | $272,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map