Seller's Agent in 2023
Brendan Pierce
Keller Williams Shore Properties
(848) 333-3065
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $739,000
Exceptional family home. First time being offered for sale in 34 years! This outstanding colonial has been meticulously maintained and cared for. The convenient location is just a short walk to the Ramtown elementary school and Howell middle school south. Ample bedroom sizes, sprawling backyard w/pool, vaulted ceilings, Stainless appliances, and full basement. Charming neighborhood with mature landscaping and inviting feel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Shore Properties License #0344391 Listed on: 04/03/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Brendan Pierce
Birchler Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Eliezer Z | $595,000 | Universal Title | |
| Romano Ricky V | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses Eliezer Z | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romano Ricky V | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.7% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Price Changed | $599,999 | -7.7% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -7.0% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $354 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,576 | $631,900 | $379,200 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $10,366 | $597,200 | $349,200 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $10,366 | $557,600 | $279,200 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $9,038 | $444,300 | $179,200 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $9,038 | $395,000 | $159,200 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $9,078 | $392,300 | $159,200 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $8,784 | $372,500 | $143,400 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $8,340 | $351,900 | $133,400 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $8,394 | $350,200 | $138,400 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $8,131 | $334,900 | $128,400 | $206,500 |
| 2015 | $7,856 | $330,300 | $112,600 | $217,700 |
| 2014 | $7,301 | $285,600 | $112,600 | $173,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brendan Pierce
Keller Williams Shore Properties
(848) 333-3065
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22308786
APN: 21-00002-36-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.