Estimated Value: $696,135 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Davis Williams Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $761,284, approximately $283 per square foot. 52 Davis Williams Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Friendship Homes Inc
Bought by
Miskin Erik M and Miskin Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Outstanding Balance
$103,553
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$657,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miskin Erik M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miskin Erik M | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 | $666,400 | $142,800 | $523,600 |
| 2024 | $6,464 | $666,400 | $142,800 | $523,600 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $393,900 | $71,000 | $322,900 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $393,900 | $71,000 | $322,900 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $362,000 | $71,000 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $4,974 | $337,200 | $71,000 | $266,200 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $337,200 | $71,000 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $337,200 | $71,000 | $266,200 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $225,200 | $49,800 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $225,200 | $49,800 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $225,200 | $49,800 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $225,200 | $49,800 | $175,400 |
| 2012 | $3,569 | $225,152 | $49,800 | $175,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map