52 Devant Dr E Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Devant Dr E, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $403,374, approximately $245 per square foot. 52 Devant Dr E is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Harris Dorothy B
Bought by
Guarino Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,484
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2008
Sold by
Harris Dorothy B
Bought by
Harris Dorothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guarino Richard C | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Dorothy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guarino Richard C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $15,116 | $2,860 | $12,256 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $15,116 | $2,860 | $12,256 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $10,000 | $2,200 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $996 | $9,296 | $2,200 | $7,096 |
| 2018 | $963 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $824 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $545 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map