52 Dylan Dr Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $354,675 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Dylan Dr, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $375,225, approximately $224 per square foot. 52 Dylan Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Smith Robert J
Bought by
Hawkins Dana R and Hawkins Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,412
Outstanding Balance
$159,493
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Hanas Michael
Bought by
Smith Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Dana R | $209,900 | None Available | |
| Smith Robert | $26,000 | David S Grasso | |
| Smith Robert J | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Dana R | $214,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $228,000 | $22,000 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $7,139 | $228,000 | $22,000 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $228,000 | $22,000 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $7,326 | $228,000 | $22,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $7,679 | $228,000 | $22,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $7,060 | $203,600 | $28,100 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $203,600 | $28,100 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $5,593 | $203,600 | $28,100 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $5,923 | $199,600 | $28,100 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $5,954 | $199,600 | $28,100 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,600 | $28,100 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map