52 E Falls Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 E Falls Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $63,859, approximately $79 per square foot. 52 E Falls Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Geeter School, Freedom Preparatory Academy - Flagship Middle School, and Fairley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Oliver Terrika
Bought by
Hilliard Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Hilliard Marvin
Bought by
Oliver Terrika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Richerson Anthony and Richerson Lisa
Bought by
Hilliard Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Sn Commercial Llc
Bought by
Richerson Anthony and Richerson Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Tucker Linda
Bought by
Sn Commercial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Tucker Linda D
Bought by
Mckay Vancissia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilliard Marvin | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Terrika | -- | None Available | |
| Hilliard Marvin | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Richerson Anthony | $12,000 | Realty Title | |
| Sn Commercial Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Mckay Vancissia | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Mckay Vancissia | -- | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $10,425 | $1,925 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $336 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $603 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $603 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $610 | $9,900 | $1,500 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $534 | $7,375 | $1,500 | $5,875 |
| 2019 | $534 | $7,375 | $1,500 | $5,875 |
| 2018 | $534 | $7,375 | $1,500 | $5,875 |
| 2017 | $303 | $7,375 | $1,500 | $5,875 |
| 2016 | $329 | $7,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $7,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map