$393,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,488 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$264 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

72 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Attic
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch featuring new roof and finished basement. The functional single-level layout offers well-sized bedrooms, while the finished lower level provides valuable additional living space ideal for a family room, home office, gym or recreation area. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major highways. **ROOF (2O25), WATER HEATER (2025) **

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Goodby

Milestone Realty, Inc. License #RES.0049283 Listed on: 12/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Connor Walsh

Keller Williams Coastal License #RES.0047616

Keller Williams Coastal

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,151

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Location

  • Property near a hospital

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 358
  • Assessor Parcel Number 52EARLSTWWAR

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,151

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Inclusions: Contingent on seller finding suitable housing. Seller has a personal relationship with the listing agent.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 982.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 506.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Storage, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1488.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Laundry
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 52EARLSTWWAR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4151.0
  • Tax Lot: 358
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$399,999
Sold Price
$393,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,999
-1.75%
Views
249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.17%
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Outstanding Balance
$314,092
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,414

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Nightingdale Rebecca and Ocwen Loan Svcng Llc
Bought by
Fhlmc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,375
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Hopkins Gail
Bought by
Nightingale Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Comeau Roland and Comeau Joan
Bought by
Hopkins Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $393,000 --
Warranty Deed $393,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $120,000 --
Deed $217,000 --
Warranty Deed $77,000 --
Warranty Deed $78,000 --
Warranty Deed $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $314,400 New Conventional
Closed $314,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $268,375 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $173,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $393,000 +0.8% $264 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $262 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 For Sale $399,999 +304.0% $269 / Sq Ft
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Sold $99,000 -31.7% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2012 03/31/12 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2011 09/10/11 For Sale $144,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,151 $290,500 $104,400 $186,100
2024 $3,968 $212,300 $74,700 $137,600
2023 $3,889 $212,300 $74,700 $137,600
2022 $3,830 $212,300 $74,700 $137,600
2021 $3,574 $155,400 $55,100 $100,300
2020 $3,574 $155,400 $55,100 $100,300
2019 $4,556 $155,400 $55,100 $100,300
2018 $3,123 $114,900 $45,400 $69,500
2017 $3,023 $114,900 $45,400 $69,500
2016 $2,969 $114,900 $45,400 $69,500
2015 $2,835 $109,200 $45,400 $63,800
2014 $693 $109,200 $45,400 $63,800

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1401715

State-Wide MLS

APN: WWAR-000016-000358-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.