52 Grand View Estates Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Grand View Estates, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $459,277. 52 Grand View Estates is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $349,800 | $179,100 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $326,100 | $166,700 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $210,800 | $164,700 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $219,000 | $164,700 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $169,000 | $127,200 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $169,400 | $127,200 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $169,400 | $127,200 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $127,200 | $127,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $127,200 | $127,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $137,400 | $127,200 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $155,500 | $144,700 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $156,200 | $144,700 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map