Estimated Value: $145,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Gray Rd, Anson, ME 04911 and is currently estimated at $201,455. 52 Gray Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Parsons Diana L and Parsons Steven B
Bought by
Miller Janice L and Miller Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Janice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $107,830 | $35,090 | $72,740 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $107,830 | $35,090 | $72,740 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $81,070 | $26,380 | $54,690 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $81,070 | $26,380 | $54,690 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $70,500 | $22,940 | $47,560 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $70,500 | $22,940 | $47,560 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $70,500 | $22,940 | $47,560 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $70,500 | $22,940 | $47,560 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $70,500 | $22,940 | $47,560 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $70,500 | $22,940 | $47,560 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $78,480 | $22,940 | $55,540 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $78,480 | $22,940 | $55,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,480 | $22,940 | $55,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map