$760,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

52 Hampton Dr Southampton, PA 18966

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,712 Sq Ft
0.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$280 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

15 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Council Rock High School - South Rated A
  • Garden View
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 52 Hampton Drive! 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick-front Center Hall Colonial located in desirable Churchville within the award-winning Council Rock School District and near Maureen Welsh Elementary School. This inviting home features a dramatic two-story foyer with decorative molding and hardwood flooring throughout much of the main level. Spacious living and dining rooms provide ideal entertaining space, while the eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a bright bay window overlooking the backyard. The kitchen opens to a cozy family room with a stone fireplace and custom built-ins, along with access to a stunning three-season room featuring vaulted ceilings and a skylight. Additional highlights include a finished lower level, oversized laundry room with cabinetry and utility sink, and a primary suite with walk-in closet. Set on a picturesque .73-acre corner lot with a beautiful paver patio, this home also offers a two-car garage with attic access and a perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor living. Priced to sell! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Rudolph

(215) 355-5565 homestarr@homestarrinc.com Homestarr Realty Brokerage Phone: 2153555565 License #RS357955 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Homestarr Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Maureen Frinzi

(610) 766-7200 bethlehemoffice@ivreoflehighvalley.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley License #RS348365

Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,309

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned AR, 1010 Res: Colonial (New)

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 5 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Garden Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 041
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-060-041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,309

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Clothes Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Dishwasher, Pool Table, Racks in Garage.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/5/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Laminated, Carpet
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 3612
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2712
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 289.45
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2712
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Brick Front, Cement Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 7
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 5

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: MAUREEN M WELCH
  • High School: COUNCIL ROCK HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOLLAND JR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaping, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s), Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Lot Dimensions: 130.00 x
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 31798.80
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: AR
  • Zoning Description: 1010 Res: Colonial (New)

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 7230.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10309.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 31-060-041
  • Tax Lot: 041
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COUNCIL ROCK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$760,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-10.59%
Views
226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
194.25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2021
Closed on
May 7, 2021
List Price
$649,500
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1984
Sold by
Topakas Family Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Shapiro Marc D and Shapiro Sheryl

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $760,000 Trident Land Transfer
Deed $650,000 Greater Penn Abstract Llc
Deed $122,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $548,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $760,000 -3.2% $280 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $785,000 -7.6% $289 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $850,000 +30.8% $313 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $650,000 +0.1% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 For Sale $649,500 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,892 $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2024 $9,892 $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2023 $9,323 $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2022 $9,238 $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2021 $8,946 $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2020 $8,745 $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2019 $3,976 $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2018 $8,221 $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2017 $7,904 $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2016 $7,904 $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2015 -- $51,360 $9,760 $41,600
2014 -- $51,360 $9,760 $41,600

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2114764

Bright MLS

APN: 31-060-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.