Estimated Value: $338,212 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Harmony Hill Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $367,803, approximately $201 per square foot. 52 Harmony Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Star Hill Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2024
Sold by
Charitable Sarah Val and Charitable Mickelson
Bought by
Charitable Sarah Val
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Val Sarah D and Charitable Sarah Val
Bought by
Charitable Sarah Val and Charitable Mickelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
The Milford Housing Development Corporat
Bought by
Val Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,800
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charitable Sarah Val | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charitable Sarah Val | -- | None Available | |
| Val Sarah D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Val Sarah D | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $316,500 | $58,500 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $316,500 | $58,500 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $41,700 | $3,400 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $41,700 | $3,400 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $41,700 | $3,400 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $41,700 | $3,400 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $41,700 | $3,400 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $140 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map