D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Doreen Garson
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $738,000
3 Bedroom Colonial Located In Gerritsen Beach. Needs Tlc, Total Rehab. Make This Your Dream Home, Additional information: Interior Features:Lr/Dr
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Doreen Garson
Listed on: 12/29/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Siu Kwan Steven Lai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Feifei | $645,000 | -- | |
| Kris Rain Development Inc | $304,200 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Feifei | $475,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | Sold | $645,000 | +115.0% | $621 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2018 12/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $300,000 | +48.4% | $289 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2018 08/19/18 | Price Changed | $202,100 | -4.7% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | For Sale | $212,100 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,113 | $35,700 | $5,280 | $30,420 |
| 2025 | $4,113 | $33,540 | $5,280 | $28,260 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $33,600 | $5,280 | $28,320 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $36,120 | $5,280 | $30,840 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $33,840 | $5,280 | $28,560 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $32,820 | $5,280 | $27,540 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $24,720 | $5,280 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $16,935 | $3,565 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $15,977 | $3,605 | $12,372 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $15,073 | $4,145 | $10,928 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $14,220 | $5,880 | $8,340 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $14,220 | $5,880 | $8,340 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Doreen Garson
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Siu Kwan Steven Lai
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Barbara Doumanis
VYLLA Home
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bibi Sankar
Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 426030
APN: 08896-0038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.