52 Ingalls St Lynn, MA 01902
Fayette Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,300 - $559,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Ingalls St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $535,825, approximately $350 per square foot. 52 Ingalls St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ingalls Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Walter G
Bought by
Carlson Walter A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Walter A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Walter A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $486,800 | $183,100 | $303,700 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $460,200 | $174,000 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $407,400 | $158,400 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $356,400 | $135,600 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $333,400 | $128,200 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $307,100 | $119,200 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $279,000 | $102,800 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $240,300 | $95,000 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $228,800 | $88,900 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $207,900 | $76,400 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $186,000 | $72,500 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map