52 Jefferson Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $1,044,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Jefferson Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $959,333, approximately $411 per square foot. 52 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1990
Sold by
Marino Philip C
Bought by
Matarazzo Emilio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matarazzo Emilio | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matarazzo Emilio | $216,500 | |
| Closed | Matarazzo Emilio | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Matarazzo Emilio | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Matarazzo Emilio | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,965 | $874,900 | $228,900 | $646,000 |
| 2024 | $9,233 | $805,700 | $208,500 | $597,200 |
| 2023 | $9,114 | $773,700 | $199,500 | $574,200 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $710,000 | $176,800 | $533,200 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $687,600 | $170,500 | $517,100 |
| 2020 | $6,827 | $641,600 | $170,500 | $471,100 |
| 2019 | $7,185 | $580,400 | $162,300 | $418,100 |
| 2018 | $7,073 | $513,300 | $141,400 | $371,900 |
| 2017 | $6,762 | $468,300 | $126,900 | $341,400 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $420,600 | $113,300 | $307,300 |
| 2015 | $5,786 | $396,000 | $102,200 | $293,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map