NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,478 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2018

Last sale price $360,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Level Lot
  • No HOA
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 2-minute walk to Shevenell Park

About This Home

As of December 2018

Well maintained six-unit (two studio units, one 2/3-bedroom unit, three 1-bedroom units) downtown Biddeford on a corner lot. Good cash flow Lighted intersection within walking distance to many town amentiies Some parking on site and street parking

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheri Bonawitz

Malone Commercial Brokers, Inc. Listed on: 10/01/2018

Co-Listed By

Karen Rich

Malone Commercial Brokers, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheri Bonawitz

Malone Commercial Brokers, Inc. Listed on: 10/01/2018

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,433

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Common or Shared Parking
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,478 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• No Home Owners Association
  • 6 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 323
  • Assessor Parcel Number 52JeffersonStreetBiddefordMaine04005

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,433

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-772-2422
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3478.0
  • Architectural Style: Other Style
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 106.1
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.09
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 3478.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Gas:Natural - On Site: Yes
  • Driveway:Common2: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Gas Natural: Yes
  • Property Information:Number of Units: 6
  • Heat System:Steam: Yes
  • Building Info:_pound_ Floors3: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Other, Not Applicable
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Near Town
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Common

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Parcel #: 52JeffersonStreetBiddefordMaine04005
  • Zoning: Residential

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4433.0
  • Tax Lot: 323
  • Tax Year: 2019

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Sold $360,000 -7.7% $104 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Sale $390,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,593 $575,200 $119,300 $455,900
2024 $8,056 $566,500 $119,300 $447,200
2023 $7,432 $566,500 $119,300 $447,200
2022 $6,001 $365,700 $99,600 $266,100
2021 $5,644 $309,600 $81,500 $228,100
2020 $5,131 $255,900 $63,400 $192,500
2019 $5,113 $255,900 $63,400 $192,500
2018 $5,041 $255,900 $63,400 $192,500
2017 $4,516 $225,000 $63,400 $161,600
2016 $4,711 $237,200 $63,400 $173,800
2015 $4,618 $237,200 $63,400 $173,800
2014 $4,504 $237,200 $63,400 $173,800
2013 -- $250,900 $98,300 $152,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1372326

Maine Listings
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.